100
Please setup your menu
Свежие комментарии
    Рубрики
    Ноябрь 9, 2017

    Как изменить визовый центр при регистрации на швейцарию

    Как изменить визовый центр при регистрации на швейцарию

    • If you intend to visit only one Schengen country, you must apply at the Embassy or Consulate of this country.
    • If you intend to visit several Schengen countries, you must apply for a visa at the Embassy or Consulate of the country of your longest stay.
    • If you intend to visit several Schengen countries but do not have a main destination (i.e. the duration of your stay is the same in different countries), you should apply for a visa at the Embassy or Consulate of the country that is your first point of entry.

    top How do I apply for a visa? To apply for a visa, you should first register on this website, and then follow the instructions. For more details about the procedure, please click here. top When should I apply for a visa? You may only submit your visa application within 90 days before your date of departure.

    Tlscontact jurisdiction

    Professional reasons for a stay in a Schengen country outweigh its jurisdiction on the grounds against tourism, family or private visit in another state. A national long stay visa (type D) is only valid for an establishment or a stay of more than 90 days in the country which issued the visa. The national visa allows, however, transit through other Schengen countries and for some (long stay Swiss citizenтАЩs spouse, workers, students or visitors) it also allows traveling freely throughout the Schengen area.
    ┬а Closing dates of TLScontact Centers in year 2016 HOLIDAY DAY DATE St.

    Tlscontact procedure

    Инфоinfo
    Embassy or Consulate of the country that is your first point of entry.Top How do I apply for a visa? To apply for a visa, you should first register on this website, and then follow the instructions. For more details about the procedure, please click here. Top When should I apply for a visa? You may only submit your visa application within 90 days before your date of departure.

    We recommend that you apply at least 15 working days before the date you intend to travel. Top What kind of visa do I need to apply for?

    • Less than 90 days, see short stay visa.
    • More than 90 days, see long stay visa.

    Top Where can I get a visa application form and is it possible to fill out the visa application form online? Please consult our Forms page (on the left menu or by clicking on Forms) to download the needed visa application form.
    Please select the purpose of your trip to Switzerland / France / Liechtenstein using one of the following categories of visa. Short stay (less than 90 days)

    • Professional purpose
      • Business VisaYou are going to Switzerland, France or Liechtenstein for business purposes and will stay no longer than 90 days. You will have to provide a letter of invitation from a company in Switzerland, France or Liechtenstein.
    • Tourism
      • Tourism visit short stayYou are going to Switzerland, France or Liechtenstein for a tourism visit and will stay no longer than 90 days.
        You should provide a hotel booking as accommodation proof.
    • Visitor
      • Visitor visa for Switzerland or Liechtenstein (without a guarantee declaration)You are going to visit someone in Switzerland or Liechtenstein and will stay no longer than 90 days.

    Documents and visa types

    Важноimportant
    If you would like to have your passport sent back to you by post, you can apply for courier service during the application process in our visa application center. To learn the indicative prices of this service please click here. If you wish to designate a representative to come in your stead, please make sure that they bring the following documents.

    • Your ID copy
    • Your checklist
    • A letter of authorization from you (written in a free form and signed by you)
    • Your representative’s original ID and a copy
    • Proof of Relationship (close relatives do not provide authorization letter)

    Please note: The passport can be picked only at the visa application center where you initially lodged your visa applications.

    Вопросы и ответы

    Вниманиеattention
    You will still have to appear in person to give your fingerprints in case the previously collected fingerprints prove to be of insufficient quality. Personal appearance and fingerprint scan is not necessary for children under the age of 12. The Swiss representation still reserves the right to ask the applicant to appear for a personal interview after checking his application.

    top What is the difference between a Schengen visa and a national visa? A Schengen visa (type C) is a visa issued by one of the member countries of the Schengen Area and is valid for a short stay, limited to 90 days within any 180 days period, only for Schengen countries.European competence to receive and issue such visas is made by the consulate of the country of destination. In case of a trip in multiple Schengen countries, the main destination is determined by the purpose of the trip or duration of the stay.

    Центр визовой поддержки

    Контактная информация визового центра Сайт:https://ch.tlscontact.com/ru/MOW/index.php?l=ru Электронная почта:Этот e-mail адрес защищен от спам-ботов, для его просмотра у Вас должен быть включен Javascript(с 09:00 до 18:00 по Московскому времени с понедельника по пятницу). Телефон:+7 495 995 85 12(с 09:00 до 12:30 и с 13:30 до 18:00 по Московскому времени с понедельника по пятницу). Адрес московского визового центра:Россия, 105120, г. Москва, 2-й Сыромятнический проезд, д. 1, бизнес-центр «Дельта Плаза». Часы работы: понедельник – пятница, 09:00 – 17:00 . ПРОЦЕДУРА ПОДАЧИ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЯ Шаг 1 В зависимости от цели вашей поездки выберете категорию вашей визы, заполните форму заявления на получение визы и соберите все необходимые документы, как указано ниже. Шаг 2 Если вы находитесь в Москве или Санкт-Петербурге, запишитесь на прием в визовый центр по телефону или на сайте.
    However, this exemption is not valid for taking up a remunerated, non-official employment in which case an entry visa is needed.);

    • for stays less or longer than 90 days in order to take up an official posting at an International Organization, Mission or Embassy.

    For questions concerning this visa exemption, please contact the Embassy of Switzerland in Astana. top Do I need a Schengen visa? Kazakhstan passport holders All Kazakh citizens holders of ordinary international passports must have a valid visa to enter the Schengen Area, regardless of the duration of their stay and no matter what kind of travel document they have, except if they have a valid residence permit which enables them to stay in the Schengen Area. Please note that starting November 1st, 2010, holders of Kazakh diplomatic passports will not need a visa for short stays in Switzerland.

    Как изменить визовый центр при регистрации на швейцарию

    European competence to receive and issue such visas is made by the consulate of the country of destination. In case of a trip in multiple Schengen countries, the main destination is determined by the purpose of the trip or duration of the stay. Professional reasons for a stay in a Schengen country outweigh its jurisdiction on the grounds against tourism, family or private visit in another state.
    A national long stay visa (type D) is only valid for an establishment or a stay of more than 90 days in the country which issued the visa. The national visa allows, however, transit through other Schengen countries and for some (long stay Swiss citizenтАЩs spouse, workers, students or visitors) it also allows traveling freely throughout the Schengen area.
    The visas requirement remains for a stay over 90 days (Long Stay) Nationals of other countries Citizens of some countries are exempt from the requirement for a visa to enter the Schengen Area for a short stay or transit, for details please check the following website. The Embassy of Switzerland in Astana is responsible for issuing short stay visas in representation of France and Liechtenstein.Please consult the Website of the Embassy of Switzerland in Astana for more details. top Special visa requirement for Georgian nationals Effective from March 28th 2017, Georgian nationals are exempted from visa requirement for short stay visit (less than 90 days within a 180 day-period). This only applies to Biometric passport holders.

    Добавить комментарий

    Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *